Search 
 
User Login 
Password 
    Remember My Login 
 
 
 
Quick Links
 
Contact Us
Site Map
 
 

From the Guild


MPEG CONGRATULATES EMMY AWARD NOMINEES

07/14/2016

2016 EMMY NOMINATIONS IN POST-PRODUCTION
 
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
 
Better Call Saul • Nailed • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor
Chris McCaleb, Editor
 
Better Call Saul • Rebecca • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor
 
Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Tim Porter, Editor
 
Game Of Thrones • Oathbreaker • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Katie Weiland, Editor
 
Narcos • Descenso • Netflix • Gaumont International Television for Netflix
Leo Trombetta, ACE, Editor
 
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
 
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • Josh Just Happens To Live Here! • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television
Kabir Akhtar, ACE, Editor
 
Silicon Valley • Daily Active Users • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Tim Roche, Editor
 
Silicon Valley • The Uptick • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Brian Merken, ACE, Editor
 
Veep • Inauguration • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Steven Rasch, ACE, Editor
 
Veep • Mother • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Shawn Paper, Editor
 
Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
 
The Big Bang Theory • The Opening Night Excitation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Peter Chakos, Editor
 
Horace And Pete • Episode 103 • louisck.net • Pig Newton, Inc.
Gina Sansom, Editor
 
Last Man Standing • The Road Less Driven • ABC • 20th Century Fox Television
Kris Trexler, Editor
 
Mike & Molly • I See Love • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television
Stephen Prime, Editor
 
Mom • Atticus Finch And The Downtrodden • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Ben Bosse, Editor
 
2 Broke Girls • And The Sax Problem • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Darryl Bates, ACE, Editor
 
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie
 
Fargo • Did You Do This? No, You Did It! • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Curtis Thurber, Editor
Skip Macdonald, ACE, Editor
 
Fargo • Waiting for Dutch • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Skip Macdonald, ACE, Editor
 
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • From The Ashes Of Tragedy • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Adam Penn, Editor
 
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • The Race Card • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
C. Chi-Yoon Chung, Editor
 
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • The Verdict • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Stewart Schill, ACE, Editor
 
Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
 
CONAN In Korea • TBS • Conaco, LLC
Robert James Ashe, Lead Editor
Christopher Heller, Editor
David Grecu, Editor
Meaghan Wilbur, Editor
 
Drunk History • Inventors • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions
Jody McVeigh-Schultz, Editor
 
Key & Peele • The End • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
Rich LaBrie, Editor
Neil Mahoney, Editor
Nicholas Monsour, Editor
Stephen Waichulis, Additional Editor
 
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Public Defenders (segment) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Anthony Miale, Editor
 
Lemonade • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment
Bill Yukich, Editor
 
Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program
 
Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater Films for A&E IndieFilms
Matthew Hamacheck, Editor
Matthew Heineman, Editor
Pax Wassermann, Editor
Bradley J. Ross, Editor
 
He Named Me Malala • National Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media
Greg Finton, ACE, Editor
Brian Johnson, Editor
Brad Fuller, Editor
 
Making A Murderer • Indefensible • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Moira Demos, Editor
 
Vice • Fighting Isis • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions
Rebecca Adorno, Editor
Roman Safiullin, Editor
 
What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie Firecracker for Netflix
Joshua L. Pearson, Editor
 
Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Reality Program
 
The Amazing Race • We're Only Doing Freaky Stuff Today • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
Andy Castor, Editor
Julian Gomez, Editor
Andrew Kozar, Editor
Ryan Leamy, Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Editor
Jacob Parsons, Editor
Paul C. Nielsen, Editor
 
Shark Tank • Episode 702 • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Editing Team
 
Survivor • Signed, Sealed And Delivered • CBS • MGM Television
Editing Team
 
The Voice • Episode 1005 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Editing Team
 
Who Do You Think You Are? • Bryan Cranston • TLC • Shed Media US
Mark Cegielski, Editor
James Horak, Editor
Julie Janata, Editor
Elise Ludwig, Editor
Justin Robertson, Editor
Conrad Stanley, Editor
Shelly Stocking, Editor
 
Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program
 
Born This Way • Don't Limit Me • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
M'daya Meliani, Editor
Chris Ray, Editor
Dan Zimmerman, Editor
 
Born This Way • Up Syndrome • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
Daniel Cerny, Editor
Peggy Tachdjian, Editor
 
Deadliest Catch • Carpe Diem • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Channel
Josh Earl, ACE, Supervising Editor
Ben Bulatao, ACE, Editor
 
Naked And Afraid XL • 40 Days Jungle Rich • Discovery Channel • Renegade 83, LLC for Discovery Channel
Malinda Zehner, Editor
Mike Bary, Editor
Todd Beabout, Editor
Jacob Parsons, Editor
Eric Goldfarb, Editor
Mike Levine, Editor
Andrew P. Jones, Editor
 
Project Greenlight • Accident Waiting To Happen • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Pearl Street Films, Adaptive Studios, Magical Elves, Miramax
Steve Lichtenstein, Lead Editor
Craig A. Colton, Editor
Nina Erb, Editor
Dan Golding, Editor
 
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
 
Black Sails • XX • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals
Benjamin Cook, Supervising Sound Editor
Sue Cahill, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Stefan Henrix, ADR Supervisor
Jeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Effects Editor
Tim Tuchrello, Sound Effects Editor
Brett Voss, Sound Effects Editor
Michael Baber, Music Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artist
 
Game Of Thrones • The Door • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Tim Kimmel, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor
Paul Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor
Michael Wabro, ADR Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Brett Voss, Foley Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artist
 
Gotham • Azrael • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
George Haddad, Supervising Sound Editor
Julie Altus, Sound Editor
Chad J. Hughes, Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor
Ashley Revell, Music Editor
Joseph T. Sabella, Foley Artist
Joan Rowe, Foley Artist
 
Marvel's Daredevil • New York's Finest • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix
Lauren Stephens, Supervising Sound Editor
Jordan Wilby, Sound Designer
Jonathan Golodner, Sound FX Editor
Christian Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor
Greg Vines, Music Editor
Zane Bruce, Foley Artist
Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artist
 
Vikings • The Last Ship • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
Jane Tattersall, Supervising Sound Editor
David McCallum, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Dale Sheldrake, Supervising ADR Editor
Steve Medeiros, Sound Effects Editor
Brennan Mercer, Sound Effects Editor
Yuri Gorbachow, Music Editor
Andy Malcolm, Foley Artist
Goro Koyama, Foley Artist
 
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
 
American Horror Story: Hotel • Checking In • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
Jason Krane, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Diller, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist
Ginger Geary, Foley Artist
 
Fargo • The Castle • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Kurt N. Forshager, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Joe Bracciale, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Bertola, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Shikata, Sound Effects Editor
Mark Bensi, Music Editor
John Elliot, Foley Artist
 
The Night Manager • Episode 5 • AMC • Ink Factory
Adam Armitage, Effects Editor
Howard Bargroff, Sound Editor
Alex Sawyer, Dialogue Editor
Peter Melemendjian, Dialogue Editor
Barnaby Smith, Foley Artist
 
Roots • Night Two • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and The Wolper Organization
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Stuart Martin, ADR Supervisor
Andrew Dawson, ADR Editor
Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
Jason Krane, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
Christian Bueneventura, Dialogue Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Diller, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
John Snider, Sound Effects Editor
Marcello Dubaz, Sound Effects Editor
Michael Sana, Sound Effects Editor
Daniel Salas, Sound Effects Editor
Matt Shelton, Music Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist
Ginger Geary, Foley Artist
 
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in co-production with MASTERPIECE
Douglas Sinclair, Supervising Sound Editor
Paul McFadden, Dialogue Editor
Jonathan Joyce, Sound Editor
Stuart McCowan, Sound Editor
Howard Bargroff, Sound Editor
Rael Jones, Music Editor
Jamie Talbut, Foley Editor
Julie Ankerson, Foley Artist
 
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)
 
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Okinawa • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Brian Bracken, Sound Editor
Nick Brigden, Co-Sound Designer
 
Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater Films for A&E IndieFilms
Ryan Collison, Sound Editor
Jonathan Fang, Sound Editor
Leslie Bloome, Sound Editor
Mark Filip, Sound FX Editor
Billy Orrico, Dialogue Editor
Sean Garnhart, Sound Designer
 
He Named Me Malala • National Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media
Skip Lievsay, Supervising Sound Editor
PK Hooker, Sound Editor
Susan Dubek, Dialogue Editor
Bill Bernstein, Music Editor
 
Making A Murderer • Lack Of Humility • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Daniel Ward, Sound Editor
Leslie Bloome, Foley Artist
 
What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie Firecracker for Netflix
Joshua L. Pearson, Sound Editor
Dan Timmons, Sound Designer
 
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
 
Better Call Saul • Klick • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Larry B. Benjamin, Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer
Phillip W. Palmer, Production Mixer
Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal
Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer
David Lascelles, Production Mixer
 
Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Dyer, Production Mixer
Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer
 
House Of Cards • Chapter 52 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer
Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer
Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer
 
Mr. Robot • eps1.5_br4ve-trave1er.asf • USA • USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer
Timothia Sellers, Production Mixer
Andrew Morgado, Foley/ADR Mixer
 
Ray Donovan • Exsuscito • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, David Hollander Productions
Robert Edmondson, Re-Recording Mixer
R. Russell Smith, Re-Recording Mixer
Harrison 'Duke' Marsh, Production Mixer
 
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie
 
Fargo • Gift Of The Magi • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Martin Lee, Re-Recording Mixer
Kirk Lynds, Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Playfair, C.A.S., Production Mixer
 
The Night Manager • Episode 5 • AMC • Ink Factory
Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer
Aitor Bernguer, Production Mixer
 
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • From The Ashes Of Tragedy • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Doug Andham, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Earle, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
John Bauman, C.A.S., Production Mixer
 
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in co-production with MASTERPIECE
Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer
John Mooney, Production Mixer
Peter Gleaves, ADR Mixer
Nick Wollage, Music Mixer
 
True Detective • Down Will Come • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger
Daniel J. Leahy, Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Pederson, Re-Recording Mixer
Geoffrey Patterson, Production Mixer
Ron Bedrosian, ADR Mixer
 
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And
Animation
 
Modern Family • The Storm • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer
Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer
 
Mozart In The Jungle • Nothing Resonates Like Rhinoceros Foreskin • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Andy D'Addario, Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas Varga, Production Mixer
Bill Higley, ADR Mixer
Chris Navarro, ADR Mixer
 
Silicon Valley • Bachmanity Insanity • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer
Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer
Ben Patrick, C.A.S., Production Mixer
 
The Simpsons • Halloween of Horror • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer
Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer
 
Veep • Congressional Ball • HBO • HBO Entertainment
John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer
Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer
 
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
 
Danny Elfman's Music From The Films Of Tim Burton (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production
Ken Hahn, Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Bevan, Production Mixer
 
Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
J. Mark King, Production Mixer
Biff Dawes, Music Mixer
Eric Johnston, Playback and SFX Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Audience Sweetener
Pablo Munguia, Protools Playback Music Mixer
Kevin Wapner, Foldback Mixer
John Protzko, Foldback Mixer
John Garlick, PA Mixer
Barrance D. Warrick, Monitor Mixer
 
Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 225 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Charlie Jones, Music Mixer
Steve Watson, Audio Mixer
Steve Lettie, PA Mixer
Tony Rollins, Monitor Mixer
 
The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Paul Sandweiss, Broadcast Production Mixer
Tommy Vicari, Broadcast Music Mixer
Marc Repp, Broadcast Music Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
Tom Pesa, Orchestra Monitor Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer
Kristian Pedregon, Post Production and Package Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Audience Sweetener
 
The Voice • Episode 1018A • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Michael Abbott, Broadcast Production Mixer
Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer
Kenyata Westbrook, Reality Supervising Production Mixer
John Koster, Production Reality Mixer
Robert P. Matthews, Jr., Production Reality Mixer
Sterling Cross, Production Reality Mixer
Ryan Young, Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Hatayama, Re-Recording Music Mixer
Eric White, Re-Recording Music Mixer
William Dietzman, Monitor Mixer/Music Mixer Reality
Eddie Marquez, Interstitial Playback Music Mixer
Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer
Andrew Fletcher, House PA Mixer
 
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
 
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Ethiopia • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Benny Mouthon, Re-Recording Mixer
 
Deadliest Catch • Carpe Diem • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Channel
Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
 
Making A Murderer • Lack Of Humility • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Leslie Shatz, Re-Recording Mixer
 
Vice • Fighting Isis • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions
Erik Schuiten, Re-Recording Mixer
 
What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie Firecracker for Netflix
Tony Volante, Re-Recording Mixer
Tammy Douglas, Production Mixer
 
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
 
The Big Bang Theory • The Celebration Experimentation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
 
Dancing With The Stars • The Finals (Part 2) • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
 
Jimmy Kimmel Live • In Brooklyn • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries, Inc.
Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director
 
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 303 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Dave Saretsky, Technical Director
 
Saturday Night Live • Host: Ariana Grande • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
 
The Voice • Episode 917A • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Allan Wells, Technical Director
 
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
 
Adele Live In New York City • NBC • Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television
Steve Cimino, Technical Director
 
Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
Eric Becker, Technical Director
 
The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director
Eric Becker, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Technical Director
 
69th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Mike Anderson, Technical Director
 
The Wiz Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Bob Muller, Technical Director
Emmett Loughran, Technical Director
 

   


Los Angeles:
7715 Sunset Boulevard, Suite 200
Hollywood, CA 90046
(323) 876-4770
 Find us on
 Facebook
 Find us on
 Twitter
New York:
145 Hudson Street, Suite 201
New York, NY 10013
(212) 302-0700

(800) 705-8700 • webmaster

Copyright © 2008 Motion Picture Editors Guild, IATSE Local 700, All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy